2018 Sewing & Textiles Results


BEST IN SHOW

Mallory Kehm


Reserve Champion

Ella Mershawn


Pillows (Intermediate)
1st - Mallory Kehm & Ellee Spearman


Handmade Accessories (Intermediate)
1st - Alex Hollinsworth


Quilts (Intermediate)
1st - Mallory Kehm

Handmade Accessories (Junior)
1st - Allison Guest


Pillows (Junior)
1st - Ella Mershawn

2nd - Allison Guest


Other Quilting, Accessories (Junior)
1st - Allison Guest

2018 Consumer Science

Food Show Results


Seniors
Alexa Cox - Grand Champion

Intermediate
Lance Carter - Grand Champion
Jennifer Fortner - Reserve Champion

Juniors

Dakota Danley -- Grand Champion
Dakota Danley & Bryson Petton - Reserve Champion

LIFE SKILLS CLASS


Grand Champion


Ashley Pillow – Caramel Apple Cupcakes

 Reserve Co--Champions


 Holly Burr – Oreo Fudge

Coleman Cooper  – Cocunut Macaroons


 
1st Place:  Andrea Garcia – Nutella Brownies

2nd Place:  Nathan  Tran – Chinese Egg Cake

2nd Place:  Justin  Christian – Nutella Brownies


2nd Place:  Whitney Feimster – Easy Jam Cookies

3rd Place:  Katie Erickson – White Chocolate Chips


3rd Place:  Shon Neece  – Coffee Cup Brownie

4th Place:  Britney Feimster – Almond Biscuits

5th Place:  Allan Catapano – Chocolate Chip Cookies 

2018 Ag. Mechanics Results


Grand Champion
Chase Peters

Reserve Champion
Ryan Ullom, Presley Thario, Lauren Freeman

Showmanship Champion
CJ Gober

2018 Livestock Results


Beef

  • Grand Champion Steer – Conner Fisher
  • Reserve Champion Steer – Austin Houser
  • Grand Champion Heifer – Bella Peoples
  • Reserve Champion Heifer - Zella Williams
  • Junior Showmanship - Bella Peoples
  • Senior Showmanship - Cody Miller

Swine

  • Grand Champion Barrow – Kylee Adams
  • Reserve Champion Barrow – Carly Cieszinski
  • Junior Showmanship - Blaik Mautner
  • Senior Showmanship - Cade Herin

Lambs 

  • Grand Champion Market Lamb – Blake Furgason
  • Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Hadley Cole
  • Grand Champion Breeding Sheep – Lance Carter
  • Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep - Madison Hesser
  • Senior Showmanship - Hadley Cole

Goats

  • Grand Champion Market Goat – Courtney Murphy
  • Reserve Champion Market Goat - Courtney Murphy
  • Grand Champion Breeding Goat – Carson Pennington
  • Reserve Champion Breeding Goat - Reagan Pennington
  • Grand Champion Dairy Goat - Regan Watson
  • Reserve Champion Dairy Goat - Regan Watson
  • Senior Showmanship - Regan Watson 

Rabbits

  • Grand Champion Market Rabbit – Alice Pecena
  • Reserve Champion Market Rabbit – Alexa Cox
  • Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit - Brooklyn Guest
  • Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit - McKenna Mershawn
  • Junior Showmanship - Alex Jones
  • Senior Showmanship - Morgan Naylor

Broilers

  • Grand Champion – Sam Kazlow
  • Reserve Champion – Lacy Leinen